UACCM Announces Fall '23 Chancellor's and Dean's List


The University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton is proud to announce the Chancellor’s and Dean’s lists of students for the fall 2023 semester. The Chancellor’s List recognizes full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 4.00 grade point average. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.50 to 3.99 grade point average.


Students named in the fall 2023 Chancellor’s List follow (in alphabetical order by town):

Ash Flat – Wesley Spray

Atkins – Nature Gibson, Mallory Jackson

Belleville – Mark Fincher

Bigelow – Stephany Morales-Ajiatas, Katherine Clark, Ashli Knight, Rebecca Mann

Cabot – Mariah Gunn

Casa – Kimberly Irwin

Center Ridge – Kylie Freeman

Clarksville – Janie Velasquez

Clinton – Calli West, Gracie Lee, Dana Molbert, Abigail Bone, Jerod Brown

Conway – Morgan Robertson, Greg Floyd, Jessica Grady, Cynthia Howard, Eric Davis, Brian Ruiz, Jaelyn Furneaux, Junior Dixon, William Clements, Karlie Reynolds, Jeremias Gonzalez, Robert Hambuchen, Rebecca Roofener, Jacob Banks, Nguyen Ho, Jaylen La Pierre, Natalia Duarte, Mary McDonald, Mallory Reeves, Benjamin Pharr, Isis Pena, Elijah Stafford, Tara Ray, Wipapattara Chantha, Sherry Edwards, Natalie Davis-Smith, Cody Macomber, Alta Jones, Seth Davis, Hannah Pambianchi, Shawnee Guillory, Gabrielle Chamberlain, Allison Hooten, Alejandra Alvarez

Danville – Jose Camacho, Fabian Solis

Dardanelle – Kevin Duke, Gina Qualley, Jeremiah Westcott, Nadia Alonso, Alissandro Perez

Dennard – Alyssa Huie

Dover – Matthew Ahlgrim, Madison Mimms

Edinburg (TX) – Taylor Taylor

Fayetteville – Michael Blankenship

Greenbrier – Jacob Powers, Katherine Williams, Leonard Nelson III, Madeline Hill, Lacey Baker, Amelia Harrell, Douglas Weaver, William Thomas

Havana – Torrye Vaughn

Houston – Kayla Bradberry, McKinley Boyette, Megan Blair

Lamar – Chloe Rhoads

Little Rock – Brittney Bryant

London – Luke Sperry

Mayflower – Alexandra Manson

Morrilton – Caden Wheeler, Michael Filomeno, Thomas Duffield, Kaylan Swain, Jackson Bowles, Geoffrey Bane, Tyler Kimbrough, August Stobaugh

Perryville – Taylor Ryles, Aubrie Green

Plumerville – Ashley McMillan

Pottsville – Jonathon Countryman, Cacy Simpson, Megan Serrette

Prim – Carson Stark

Russellville – Nathan Schmidt, Patrick Bowlsby, Christopher Hays, Karsyn Moudy, Rylee Milligan, Kyle Drown Jr, Gunivere Hall, Jessica Ford, Stefanie Jones, Macy Nevill, Gabrielle Patterson, Kristen Rodriguez, Madalyn Maggard, Constance Martin, Ethan Gipson, Cora Duffy

Sherwood – Grace Pamudja

Shirley – Anita Crutchfield, Layla Armstrong

Solgohachia – Ashley Hutchins

Vilonia – Spencer Thompson, Chloe Schumacher, Macie Wright

Western Grove – Kenneth Vail


Students named in the fall 2023 Dean’s List follow (in alphabetical order by town):

Adona – Naomi Dortch

Atkins – Destiny Wilson, Diego Hernandez, Evangelin Lytle

Bee Branch – Riley Swofford, Brinkley Smith

Belleville – Lani McClure

Bigelow – Wade Nutt, Maggie Stane, Joseph Huwe, Ashlee Clark, Dylan Trudeau, Brandon Cothern

Center Ridge – Wendy Yang, Camry Eller, Jesse Cates, Harley Andrews, Makayla Flowers

Clarksville – Luis Frias Jr

Cleveland – Caleb Gentry

Clinton – Peyton Gray, Charles Bonds, Arillia Huereca, Stephanie Bresette, Sheldon Lowder

Conway – Ethan Douthit, Benjamin Barr, Datavian Bowser Sr, Marlee Chase, Jemiah Surratt, Olivia McCoy, Emily Ventura, Ryan Arnsmeier, Jacob Hardgrave, Abby Fields, Olivia Davis, Christian Valdez, Brayan Bonilla Canas, Megan Morse, Armani Sims, Cherish Phillips, Chloe Skinner, Keegan Neeley, Kendria Brown, Alyssa Moore, Jasmine Darkis, Christian Ketchum, Brittany Riley, Zyan Ruth, Jett Harrell, Alyson Hall, Erica Hatfield, Gavin Dallas, Peytan Harding, Katherine Taylor, Ivy McVay, Ryder Hale, Ellie Moore, Jaela McCuien, Matthew Aylesworth, Parker Rogers, Alexandria Wright, Blake Barrett

Damascus – Rebekah Hughs

Danville – Aliza Rodriguez, Addey Wright

Dardanelle – Victor Calvario Jr, Hilda Diaz-Moreno, Zaybrau Williams, Preston Berry, Susana Jimenez Medrano

Dover – Cooper Moore, Caydance Metzer

Enola – Austin Gilbow

Greenbrier – Chloe Reed, Erika Havens, Bailey Heath, Emma Tomlinson, Charly Carter, Cooper Myatt, Tara Martin, Summer Yates, Faith McDearmon

Hattieville – Abbigail Baker, Emmy Duvall, Madison Emison

Hector – Paxtin Watts, Lilley Ray, Cade Utley

Houston – Uriel Garcia Mendoza

Maumelle – Zoey Gillespie

Mayflower – Rachel Goodrich

Morrilton – Grey Mourot, Elora O'Neal, Rylie Blankenship, Waylyn Clark, Nathanael Zachary, Gracie Dixon, Luke Bauman, Madison Garrett, Jamie Williams, Carly Crowell, Aarya Patel, Queen Obeya, Mason Thomas, Breanna Ivey, Juliana Breshears

North Little Rock – Nicholas Adams, Zachary Sikes

Oppelo – April Farris

Paron – Sean Goodson

Perry – Destiny Wilson, Ginerine Rogers

Perryville – Abbie Bane, Monica Ellis, Carlee Denn, Gatlen Satterfield, Calliope Weatherly, Kelley Farnam

Plumerville – Grayson Hanry, Amber White

Pottsville – Elizabeth Brock

Quitman – Scott Morris

Rover – Jessica Gatzke

Russellville – Dulcie Perry, Sophia Gilbreath, Kimberly Hernandez, Stephany Dominguez, Alec Boles, Vanessa Elias, Joseph Espinoza, Abel Ramirez Jr, Tiffany Shelton, Yaquelin Velasquez Garcia, Fernando Castro, Titus Riley, Ricki Worsham, Christy Campbell, Victoria Blankenship, Grace Guthrie, Graeme Phillpotts, Emily Simpson, Samuel Romero, Tyler Garrison

Shirley – Ryan Habelitz

Solgohachia – Erin Lowe

Vilonia – Maggie Landrum


Comments

Post a Comment

Thoughts on this blog entry? Bring 'em on!

Popular posts from this blog

Fillippino Named UACCM Dean of General Education

Beck Named Outstanding Alumni of the Year

FOURTH STRAIGHT SEMESTER OF 100% NCLEX PASS RATE FOR UACCM NURSING