UACCM Announces Fall '22 Chancellor's and Dean's List


The University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton is proud to announce the Chancellor’s and Dean’s lists of students for the fall 2022 semester. The Chancellor’s List recognizes full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 4.00 grade point average. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.50 to 3.99 grade point average.

 

Students named in the fall 2022 Chancellor’s List follow (in alphabetical order by city):

Austin – Tyler Moore

Bigelow – Katherine Clark, Ashli Knight, and Ashli Knight

Casa – Kim Irwin

Center Ridge – Ginger McKissen

Clinton – Abby Bone, Arillia Huereca, Gracie Lee, and Calli West

Conway – Caleb Babb, Martrice Bolden, Jaimie Cameron, Gabby Chamberlain, Eric Davis, Natalie Davis-Smith, Jeanette Echavarria-Herrera, Sherry Edwards, Jessica Grady, Ryder Hale, Crystal Hansen, Erica Hatfield, Nickole McDonald, Aaron McFail-Luttrell, Tara Ray, Mallory Reeves, Braydon Richie, Jacob Rodgers, Javier Saldivar, John Siebenmorgen, Randy Wade, and Allison Weaver

Danville – Samantha Amaya, Johnsy Par, and Fabian Solis

Dardanelle – Kevin Duke, Jessee Jordan, Juan Morales-Saldana, Gina Qualley, and Zaybrau Williams

Dennard – Alyssa Huie

Dover – Chloee Corbett and Tyler Rushing

Greenbrier – Sarah Barker, Justina Clouse, Adam Croy, Christina Davidson, Alyson Fowlkes, Brady Minister, Katie Porter, Charline Spainhour, Cullen Thomas, Doug Weaver, Katie Williams, and Andrew Wilson

Guy – Addi Acre

Jacksonville – Abdurraheem Asad

Jerusalem – Lora Noble

Knoxville – Jarrah Uhrich

London – Stevie Rzeznikiewicz

Maumelle – Jackson Gillespie

Mayflower – Clint Leslie

Morrilton – Edith Agakpe, Gabby Charton, Evan Freeman, Emma Gannaway, Avery Holloway, Eros Leon Sosa, Cody Macomber, Queen Obeya, Laney Osborn, Alexia Pirtle, and Kyle Waitkus

Mount Vernon – Ariana Silva

Paris - Chrystal Bullock

Paron - Lauren Scallion

Perryville – Gage Lawrence, and Taylor Ryles

Plumerville – James Gentry

Pottsville - Gracie Johnson and Jordan Lee

Roland - James Kitchens

Russellville – Yovani Alcocer, Caden Boehm, Patrick Bowlsby, J.T. Dixon, Landon Elmore, Helen Garcia Ceballos, Grace Guthrie, Sheldon Hays, Kayleigh Lawrence, Maddie Maggard, Kirsti Richardson, Veronica Standridge, and Keneth Toruno

Sherwood – Jet Van Cleve

Vilonia – Emma Lasiter, Spencer Thompson, Macie Wright, Madison Wright, and Sydni Collins

 

Students named in the fall 2022 Dean’s List follow (in alphabetical order by city):

Adona – Evan Cates and Julia Flowers

Atkins – Diego Hernandez and Arionna Lackey

Belleville – Mark Fincher and Jailey Garner

Bigelow – Mary Herman

Casa – Krislyn Fitch and Tyna Harris

Centerville – Jamie Johnson

Clarksville – Janie Velasquez

Clinton – Pamela Caltrider, Kylie Jackson, Amanda Lewis, Kaelor McWilliams, Dana Molbert, and Erika Sykes

Conway – Emily Batty, Nayzeth Carrillo, Mia Chantha, Daniel Clemons, Jasmine Darkis, Zandy Ferguson, Chelsea Forrest, Payton Grant, Aiden Gray, Bailey Guynes, Kaitlyn Haines, Connor Harrell, Crystal Heard, Nguyen Ho, Kayla Jacobson, Bethannie Johnson, Meghan Knotts, Jaylen La Pierre, Regan Lucero, Maleah Manning, Truman Martin, Madison McGlawn, Stephanie McPhail, Ivy McVay, Michelle Murillo, Diego Navarro, Raiden Patrick, Bridget Porcaro, Larissa Powell, Ceana Reed, Ben Rocker, Parker Rogers, Karen Ruelas, Ridge Scroggin, Tim Selvidge, Amanda Shiner, Eli Stafford, Katie Taylor, Kelsey Totten, Johnny Vasquez, Daisha Wade, Deanna Ward, Jacob Williams, and Jayla Woods

Damascus – Jordan Brock

Danville – Miguel Alcocer-Hernandez and Aliza Rodriguez

Dardanelle – Elida Alonso

Dover – Keiko Gardner

Fayetteville – Cole Blankenship

Greenbrier – Taylor Ferguson, Rasa Goodnight, Erika Havens, Kaitlin Jones, Faith McDearmon, Riley Short, and Summer Yates

Hattieville – Heidi Hoelzeman, Grace Simpson, Cindy Sutton, and Ethan Williams

Hector – Cade Utley

Hot Springs Village – Logan Atchley

Houston – Megan Blair, McKinley Boyette, and Kayla Bradberry

Jerusalem – Misty Buckaloo

Marshall – Max Beavers and Dylan Kendrick

Maumelle – Hailey Turner

Mayflower – Sean Kocher

Menifee – Madi DeLinde

Morrilton – Brandi Battles, Juliana Breshears, Curtis Culpepper, Isaac Forslund, Cyndi Foster, Luke Garrett, Daniel Hoelzeman, Cayden Holland, Cody Porter, Jamie Williams, and Nathanael Zachary

Oppelo – April Farris

Perry – Rocky Gann and Giny Rogers

Perryville – Ross Conner, Luke Loy, Hannah Ross, Kathy Stover, Kynsey Voss, and Calliope Weatherly

Plumerville – Daelyn Moore, Madie Rains, and Amber White

Pottsville – Bri Bell, Keara Pecora, and Megan Serrette

Prim – Sarah Carlton

Russellville – Christy Campbell, Trenton Casto, Jaron Dejongh, Tyler Garrison, Jessica Gatzke, Gunivere Hall, Brittany Isbell, Zandra Lalla, Kellie Meuret, Carlos Orellana-Castellanos, Ash Parsons, Kory Putnam, Brittany Scott, and Milah Wyborny

Searcy – Matt Parker

Sherwood – Brandon Patterson

Shirley – Sadie Anderson, Anita Crutchfield, and Alyssa Gatlin

Solgohachia – Ashley Hutchins

Vilonia – Madison Garrett and Chloe Schumacher

Comments

  1. I was left off the list from Bigelow :(

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I was listed twice for Bigelow, possibly an error in typing! Hopefully they’ll see your comment & correct it! Congratulations!

      Delete

Post a Comment

Thoughts on this blog entry? Bring 'em on!

Popular posts from this blog

Four Decades of Gratitude: Newsome Reflects on 43-Year Career with UACCM

Students Honored at 2024 Student Recognition Awards Ceremony

UACCM Awarded $2 Million ALIGN Grant to Boost Nursing Education