UACCM Announces Spring Chancellor's and Vice Chancellor's Lists

UACCM logo

Chancellor's List

The University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton is proud to announce the Chancellor’s and Vice Chancellor’s lists of students for the spring 2020 semester. The Chancellor’s List recognizes full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 4.00 grade point average. Students named in the Chancellor’s List follow (in alphabetical order by city):

Atkins – Kali Chism

Benton – Abbey Lee

Bigelow – Molly Cantwell, Mariah Harding, and Rebecca Mann

Casa – Aaron Sanders

Center Ridge – Samuel Flowers

Cleveland – Brooke Davenport

Clinton – Summer Davidson

Conway – Jessica Austin, Falisa Azumara, Tanner Barefoot Thurman, Sarah Beaver, Ryan Bush, Jara Campbell, Cathryn Collins, Liberty Dickson, Candace Dos Santos, Katelyn Finley, Eric Floyd, Michael Gant, Jacob Green, Jenifer Hance, Taylor Jenkens, Laura Joiner, Emily Lassiter, Lexy Litton, Emily Lively, Madison Lovell, Morgan McClure, Rachel McQuade, Amanda Otto, Aaron Pharr, Kaleb Schriver, Paul Shaw, Paula Sherwood, Hannah Songer, Madison Stephens, and Peter Woodson

Damascus – Kelly Clay and Angela Smith

Danville – Ryan Donnell

Dardanelle – Adan Morales Hernandez and Jerrod Palmer

DeValls Bluff – Michelle Bird

Dover – Lydia Gilmore, Anna Marroquin, and Aspen Shirley

Enola – Jessica Heslep

Greenbrier – April Bailey, Demetris Cherry, Tony Dobbs, Amanda Ludwig, Elissa McCray, Ethan Mizell, Cain Newton, Rachel Presley, Christopher Reed, Kaley Rosillo, and Ky Sartin

Greenwood – Matthew McCollom

Hattieville – Charis McKay and Jessica Reid

Hector – Jason Waterson

Hot Springs – Kyle Anderson

Jerusalem – Krystal Henning

Lamar – Robert Connor

London – Amber Conner

Mayflower – Zachary Hickman

Menifee – Jamiah Penn

Morrilton – Tyler McGuire, Hayley Stewart, and Caitlyn Williams

North Little Rock – Chad Ricord and Christan Worlds

Perry – Lindsey French

Perryville – Bridgette Evans, Christopher Hatfield, Sabrina Hatfield, Alyssa Pollan, Parker Smith, and Chloe Watts

Plumerville – Charity Almond, Ethan Briggler, and Abiagayle Millsap

Roland – Jessica Jordan

Russellville – Jerricah Aragon, Shelby Burke, Brittni Countryman, Carlos Diaz, Hans Heaton, Osmin Herrera-Martinez, Jonathan Hughes, Jose Navarrete, Lacy Roberts, and Emily Simpson

Vilonia – Katelyn Bieber and Mary-Katelyn Lawrence

 

Vice Chancellor's List

The Vice Chancellor’s List recognizes full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.50 to 3.99 grade point average. Students named in the Vice Chancellor’s List follow (in alphabetical order by city):

Atkins – Juliana Bourns, Shana Bradley, Hannah Burdine, Bernard Crum, Hunter Hegeman, and Benjamin Jackson

Bee Branch – Matthew Bramlett

Belleville – Gabriela Escamilla

Bigelow – Emily Davis and Jasmin Martinez

Bradford – Brooke Tracy

Casa – Jonathan Powell and Colton Vess

Center Ridge – Justin Brown, Courtney Proctor, and Katelynn Wise

Cleveland – Barbara Gentry and Katrina Gentry

Clinton – Brandy Burch, Savannah Henderson, Gisselle Hernandez, Kristen Reeves, and Kaitlin Wright

Conway – Marshal Bailey, Cody Bearden, Natividad Canas, Harrison Castle, Tarek Esaw, Claudia Falcon, Sarah Fulmer, Samantha Gross, Shai Lagergren, Michael Lorenz, Veronica Makepeace, Angela Mallett, Elizabeth Marquez, Sarah McNair, Hannah Montgomery, Janice Pope, Bridget Porcaro, Maryuri Reyes, Bailey Rhoades, Joshua Richardson, Leland Shelton, Makenzie Smith, Felicia Stephen, Morgan Van Kampen, Alexandra Villarreal, Keanu Wade, Breyana Walters, Cassidy Webb, Whitney West, David Wiggins, and Lia York

Damascus – Austin Fulton

Dardanelle – Denise Crain, Jacqueline Gutierrez, and Christian Vazquez

Dover – Kabria Dorn, Melanie Hill, and Kerstin Shirley

Enola – William Harville

Fayetteville – Markus Applegate

Greenbrier – Natalie Burns, Natalie Caballero, Jessica Carroll, Isaac Duran, Haley Goodrich, Megan Johnson, Bruce Mills, Melanie Moffitt, Talon Newton, and Jonah Stephens

Hattieville – Kayla Ross

Hector – Lindsey Herring

Jacksonville – Atavia Williams

Jerusalem – Thomas Watkins

Knoxville – Jarrah Uhrich

Little Rock – Jimmy Jones

Mayflower – Hadley Brown

Morrilton – Jon-Mikel Barrios, William Breshears, Payton Charton, Kayla Chassells, Justice Cole, Hannah Cornett, Makayla Davis, Joseph Fryar, Olivia Gray, Denetrius Hammond, Emily Hoelzeman, Brooklyn Jackson, Madison Kersten, Jake Knowles, Mary Kordsmeier, Alyssa Love, Zaire Moncayo, Dakota Monfette, Brant Moore, Evelyn Sartin, Alexis Scroggins, David Scroggins, Cora Whitfield, Zaria Wright, Alley Yarbrough, and Jazmin Zuniga

Ola – RoseMary Blankenship and Shaleah Sandberg

Perryville – Savannah Herring, Sydney Jones, Michael Pote, Sarah Ross, and Harmonie Williams

Plumerville – Alexis Atwell, Jacquelynn Wilson, and Juleighanna Wilson

Roland – David Blair

Russellville – Jordon Aksamit, Toktam Asimbaya, Mayra Avila, Madelyn Carter, Alexis Deramus, Katelyn Kelley, Miranda McClure, Mara Parra, Paige Phillips, Jaqualine Shibley, Joseph South, Keith Spears, and Paige Tyler

Scotland – Richard Gardner

Springfield – Shanna Luker and Nicole Prentice

Vilonia – Amy Arnett, Brandon Harwell, and Paul Williams

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

UACCM Announces 2021 Spring and Summer Chancellor's and Vice Chancellor's List

UACCM Student Claims Silver in National Architectural Drafting Competition

UACCM Sees Growing Enrollment, Bucking National Trends