Spring 2019 Chancellor's and Vice Chancellor's Lists

UACCM logo

The University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton is proud to announce the Chancellor’s and Vice Chancellor’s lists of students for the spring 2019 semester. The Chancellor’s List recognizes full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 4.00 grade point average. Students named in the Chancellor’s List follow (in alphabetical order by city):

Atkins – Shelby Brashear, Kristen Gipson, Mary Johnson 
Bee Branch – Randy Hooten, Sarah Thompson
Casa – Jonathan Powell
Center Ridge – Randal Edwards
Cleveland – Todd Brewer
Clinton – Rebecca Whitbey
Conway – Jasmine Albert, Oliver Arce, Jessica Austin, Sydney Black, Madeline Brodsky, Meagan Bullock, Wipapattara Chantha, Leallen Creekmore, Sarah Fulmer, Janet Furrow, Michael Gant, Jr., Jenifer Hance, Corbin Harris, Angel Lineberry-Ford, Perla Martinez, Augustus Reed, Linda Sprague, Brittany Story, Peter Woodson
Damascus – Katlyn Downes
Dardanelle – Eduardo Herrera, Anna Marroquin
Dover – Lydia  Gilmore, Clayton Williams
Greenbrier – April Bailey, Richard Junyor, Ky Sartin, Tyler Whitmire
Hattieville – Charis McKay, Karen Raper
Hot Springs Village – Anthony Silva
Houston – Mary Ingram, Amy Rathjen
Mayflower – Benjamin Cathcart
Morrilton – Katherine Bane, Kayla Chassells, William Lancaster, Alyssa Mullins, Kaylee Rohlman, Heath Shedd, Hayley Stewart, Alissa White
North Little Rock – Monica Soria
Perryville – Christopher Hatfield, Sabrina Hatfield, Abigale Nolen
Plumerville – Christian Briggler
Russellville – Markus Applegate, Gary Black, Misty Pagel, Lydia Scott, Cassandra Storment
Shirley – Kristen Reeves
Springfield – Tammy Spires-Westcott
Vilonia – Chase Knight, Mary-Katelyn Lawrence, Santos Valdez, Jr.
Wooster – Payton Goodman


The Vice Chancellor’s List recognizes full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.50 to 3.99 grade point average. Students named in the Vice Chancellor’s List follow (in alphabetical order by city):

Atkins – Cory Childress
Bee Branch – Chancey Warner
Belleville – Sidney Ball
Benton – Abbey Lee
Bigelow – Sici Argueta, Lacey Story
Cabot – Jacob Keck
Casa – Colton Vess
Center Ridge – Peyton Freeman
Clinton – Brandy Burch, Tiffany Collister, Monica Cooley, Savannah Henderson, Courtney Oleson
Conway – Falisa Azumara, Youssouph Badji, Jr., Jacquelyn Benitez, Jara Campbell, Jordan Cliburn, Bradley Cormell, Jeanette Echavarria-Herrera, Janae Franklin, Amanda Gericke, Derrick Girley, Lauren Hodges, Emily Lassiter, Emily Lively, Michael May II, Kieanda McFadden, Matthew McWilliams, Thomas Newsom, Hayden Pearce, Julie Raddatz, Maryuri Reyes, Austin Ritchey, Paul Shaw, Christine Stewart, Sarah Strandlund, Raquel Taylor, Robert Teal, Blake Walter, Danielle Wilkerson
Damascus – Kelly Clay, Karen Hall
Dardanelle – Melanie  Barker, Adan Morales Hernandez
Dover – Sarai Ayala, Dustin Catlett, Michael Holmes, Samantha Meadows, Sierra Porter
Greenbrier – Lauren Capuz, Sarah Hayes, Sasha Huff, Madelyn Johnson, Ethan Mizell, Susan Pryor, Timothy Rowlett, Benton Short, Taylor West
Hattieville – Joseph Brasko, Ciara Dowty, Kayla Ross, Denisha Tallada
Havana – Julie Poindexter
Hot Springs – Kyle Anderson
Houston – Maggie Frey, Toni Taylor
Jerusalem – Parker Lee
Jonesboro – Robert Fitts
Leslie – Justin Sepe
Little Rock – Rufus Phillips
Mayflower – Michael Pederson
Morrilton – Robert Berry, Acka Bossombian, Meghan Carroll, Hannah Cornett, Makayla Davis, Corey Ferrell, Emily Hoelzeman, Ted Johnston, Justyn Koch, Jordan Ryals, Alexis Scroggins, Elizabeth Spivey, Jade Thomson, Stephanie Wilson
Ola – Jaqualine Shibley
Onia – Justin Wilson
Paris – Logan Hughes
Perry – Lindsey French
Perryville – Bridgette Evans, Savannah Herring, Alyssa Pollan
Plainview – Tanner Keys
Pottsville – Corey Blaney, Tanner Johnson, Shaelyn Myers
Roland – David Blair, Jessica Jordan, Courtney Shewmake
Russellville – Quinn Bishop, Nicholas Brewer, Carlos Diaz, Jr., Montgomery Dodge, Hans Heaton, Samantha Hern, Laura Ann Misenheimer, Jose Navarrete, Maria Navarro, Lakelyn Strohaker, Molly Stuckey
Shirley – Maizey Harper
Vilonia – Brandon Johnson, Devin King, Bailey Knight, Joshua Smith, Paul Williams

Comments

Post a Comment

Thoughts on this blog entry? Bring 'em on!

Popular posts from this blog

UACCM Announces Spring Commencement Plans

A Note from the Chancellor: CARES Act Payments to Students

UACCM Student Development Office Tackles Test Anxiety