UACCM Announces Fall 2018 Honor Students


The University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton is proud to announce the Chancellor’s and Vice Chancellor’s lists of students for the Fall 2018 semester. The Chancellor’s List recognizes full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 4.00 grade point average. Students named in the Chancellor’s List follow (in alphabetical order by city):
Bee Branch – Randy Hooten
Belleville – Sidney Ball
Center Ridge – Morgan Smith
Clarksville – Ler Paw, Jessica Ward
Cleveland – Todd Brewer
Clinton – Rebecca Whitbey
Conway – Sarah Bailey, Jacquelyn Benitez, Sydney Black, Mariana Bragato Pereira, Madeline Brodsky, Jefferson Caraig, Kerry Causey, Wipapattara Chantha, Jordan Cliburn, Amy Dusek, Sarah Fulmer, Shannon Gillespie, Corbin Harris, Kayla Hunter, Wendy Johnson, Jesse King, Perla Martinez, Brant Moore, Thomas Newsom, Garrett Pendergraft, Augustus Reed, Paula Sherwood, Catherine Siebenmorgen, Christine Stewart, Shayn’a White, David Wiggins, Aubrey Wilson, Jonathan Winstead, Derek Worm, Katherine Wyzgoski
Damascus – Katlyn Downes, Allan Liesche
Danville – Chelsea Reed
Dolph – Jason Simmons
Dover – Lydia Gilmore, Clayton Williams
Fairfield Bay – Stacy Spurlin
Greenbrier – Melany Akin, Jordan Brown, Sarah Hayes, Richard Junyor, Stephanie Love, Ky Sartin
Hattieville – LaDeedra Jackson, Charis McKay, Karen Raper
Hector – Emily Mathis
Hot Springs Village – Anthony Silva
Houston – Maggie Frey, Aimee Russell
Lamar – Kurtus Leavell
London – Carrie Childers, Melissa Fowler
Mayflower – Benjamin Cathcart
Morrilton – Robert Berry, Tara Byler, Meghan Carroll, Kayla Chassells, Hannah Cornett, Katherine Hinman, Charity Ingram, Kirsten Ivy, Ted Johnston, Kayla Koontz, Kathryn Mooney, Julie Poindexter, Hayley Stewart
Ola – Brittney Baskin
Perryville – Courtney West
Plumerville – Christian Briggler, Austin Knudsen, Courtney Linkous, Kenneth Wall
Pottsville – Joseph Fryar
Roland – James Kitchens
Russellville – Quinn Bishop, Gary Black, Aaron Bullock, Christopher Harrison, Misty Pagel
Scotland – Stephanie Kelley
Springfield – Tammy Spires-Westcott
Vilonia – Laura Denton, Devin King, Bailey Knight, Chase Knight, Heather McDonald

The Vice Chancellor’s List recognizes full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.50 to 3.99 grade point average. Students named in the Vice Chancellor’s List follow (in alphabetical order by city):
Atkins – Juliana Bourns, Steven Kelterborn, Kristen Gipson
Bee Branch – Chancey Warner
Belleville – Derrick Gray
Bigelow – Sici Argueta, Rachel Guy
Casa – Jonathan Powell, Colton Vess
Center Ridge – Justin Brown, Amber Davenport
Cleveland – Lyndsey Stacy
Clinton – Miranda Barker, Savannah Henderson, Nathan Spencer, Alexandra Paladino
Conway – Timothy Allison, Youssouph Badji, Jr., Jon-Mikel Barrios, Kylie Beaty, Ashley Black, Kaliyah Brooks, Daviana Canon, Clinton Cartenter, Angela Cecil, Timothy Church, Bradley Cormell, Bruce Davis, Jeanette Echavarria-Herrera, Michelle Esparza, Kim Funkhouser, Amanda Gericke, Michael Grant, Jr., Marley Hall, William Hambuchen, III, Jenifer Hance, Rebekah Hildahl, Jacob Keck, Siraj Khan, Christopher Konkler, Kyrece Lasker, Emily Lassiter, Courtney Martin, Kieanda McFadden, Paige Messer, Sarah Owen, Holt Sartin, Jared Stephen, Sarah Strandlund, Raquel Taylor, Blake Walter, Hunter White, Danielle Wilkerson, Jessica Woods, Jared Wyrick, Gabriela Zambrano
Damascus – Ethan Turner
Danville – Marlet Ponce, Quentin Tolbert
Dardanelle – Bethany Brown, Chase Hickey, Megan Pitts
Dennard – Jena Sutterfield
Dover – Dustin Catlett, Kimberly Dodson, Michael Holmes, Samantha Meadows, Dakota Monfette, Michael Moss
Greenbrier – April Bailey, Logan Beaird, Zachary Brown, Raigan Baker, Melanie Harrington, Madelyn Johnson, Jessica Kemper, Calais Phillips, Samantha Pickett, Susan Pryor, Micaela Reeves, Lindsey Rowe, Spencer Strickland, Amanda Toegel, Daisha Tscharner-Osmon
Hattieville – Kayla Ross, Rebecca Sponer
Havana – Tawnya Choumany
Jerusalem – Parker Lee
Jonesboro – Robert Fitts
Little Rock – Rufus Phillips
London – Christopher Punzo
Maumelle – Jacob Reed
Mayflower – John McClellan, Sr., Taylor Fugatt, Allie Haught
Morrilton – Geoffrey Bane, Hannah Cripps, Venessa Criswell, Nicholas Gilbert, Jaime Howell, William Heidenreich, William Lancaster, Ashlyn Leach, Dakota Monfette, Alyssa Mullins, Elizabeth Spivey, Jade Thomson, Alissa White
Onia – Justin Wilson
Paron – Lukas Mabry
Perry – Casey Whitener
Perryville – Jamie Ault, Colby Campbell, Bridgette Evans
Pottsville – Alyssa Croy, Kara Flagg, Tanner Johnson
Plummerville – Joshua Campbell, Gavin McCulley, Brittanie Petry
Quitman – Bryan Salcedo
Roland – David Blair, Jessica Jordan, Courtney Shewmake
Russellville – Markus Applegate, Zoee Coffman, Payton Hill, Shane Hillis, Alyssa Hilson, Oscar Lara, Kirsten Orange, Joshua Ponsetto, Kaitlyn Saulsbury, Lydia Scott, Cassandra Storment, Nathaniel Turner, Candie Vongphakdy, Alex Young
Shirley – Maizey Harper, Kristen Reeves
Sherwood – Cara Quintero
Solgohachia – Nicole Little
Springfield – Kellie Neff
Vilonia – Amy Arnett, Thomas McFarlan, Caroln Phousongphouang, Tiffany Ware
Wooster – Payton Goodman

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

UACCM Student Claims Silver in National Architectural Drafting Competition

UACCM Announces 2021 Spring and Summer Chancellor's and Vice Chancellor's List

UACCM Disbursing Student Support Checks Directly to Enrolled Students