Spring 2010 Honor Students Announced

UACCM has announced the Chancellor’s Scholars and Academic Honors lists for the spring 2010 semester. The Chancellor’s Scholars list is comprised of full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a 4.00 grade point average. Students named as Chancellor’s Scholars for the spring 2010 semester include:

Adona—Connie Cates

Atkins—Alyssa Alvey, Tommy Cothern, Glen Henke, Donna Martin and Lisa Nelson

Bee Branch—Candy Farnsworth

Belleville—Randall Dixon

Bigelow—Brandon Baxter

Center Ridge—Dena Smith

Clarksville—Ryan Presson

Clinton—Leslie Hobbs and Michael Hogue

Conway—Lauren Amerson, Ambra Baatz, Jonathan Balducci, Bobbi Boone, Samantha Burkhart, Julia Burrier, Sophie Campbell, Kayla Dickey, Ashton Dougherty, William Gatlin, Amy Hall, Jared Hogan, Rachel Jones, Mason Kindsfater, Preston Kordsmeier, Kassi Lowry, Douglas Macon, Gregory Newkirk, Samantha Porter, Nathan Price, Karly Schichtl, Dawn Shrum, Robyn Taylor and Dwight Williams

Damascus—Caid Lucas

Danville—Heath Hays and Juan Serrato

Dardanelle—David Sanchez

Delaware—Julia Avant

Dover—Karen Hughes

Fayetteville—Travis Nicholas

Greenbrier—James Beene, Lisa Buchanan, Dominique Gines, Michael Hogan, Kelly Lovell, Brandon Powers, Brenda Shaw, Mary Smith and Melissa Smith

Greenwood—William Schichtl

Hattieville—Sarah Gaines

Houston—Frank Cothern, April Long and Denise Williams

Heber Springs—Carroll Moreland

Leslie—Jonathan Jaeger

Mayflower—Tracy Smith

Morrilton—Courtney Andrews, Sandra Campbell, Krystal Coleman, Kristi Curry, Kenneth Fugate, Ryan Huffman, Jennifer Johnson, Shawn Kyle, Jennifer Parish, Rebecca Riley, Joshua Ruble and Michelle Taylor

North Little Rock—Allison Jarvis

Oppelo—Deandra Beck

Paron—Nicole Taylor

Perry—Carol Zimmerman

Perryville—Joshua Dewees, Tyler Faulkner, Melissa Knight, Ashley McCormack and Nick Pedro

Plumerville—Stanley Goatcher

Pottsville—Robert Mitchell

Quitman—Sarah Ellington

Russellville—Cash Crowley, Mikel Driggers, Terry Gray, Donna Olson, Brittany Ridenhour, Amberly Shipley and Angela Smith

Springfield—Bethany Baca, Tiffany Biggers and Stephanie Yancey

Vilonia—Samantha Fullaway and Shawna Shannon

The Academic Honors list consists of full-time students who completed at least 12 college-level credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.99. Students on the Academic Honors list for the spring 2010 semester include:

Atkins – Rachel Brixey, Brock Gullet, Chandra Hill, Nicole Singleton, Christy Turley and Benjamin Wells

Batesville – Jason Angel

Bee Branch – Rikki Fryar, Amy Rutherford, Joanne Tsosie and Larry Walley

Belleville – Elysia Carter and Ashley Hancock

Bigelow – Luke Jackson

Cabot – Timothy Frazier

Center Ridge – Nicholas Oates

Clinton – Candace Barriga, Laura Breedlove, Josh Hart, Shawn Matthews, Andrew Poppe and Lorraine Sheets

Conway – Dylan Adams, Bethany Ahne, Crystal Baker, Allen Bryant, Denise Burton, Denise Caldwell, Kala Cline, Sarah Conine, Brandy Cook-Dyer, Matthew Dail, Devon Duke, Alexander Dunn, Emily Franklin, James Garnett, Nicholas Golleher, Meagan Harwood, Michael Hensley, Jeffrey Hildebrand, Lissa Hines, Ashley Humbert, Monica Humphrey, Shay Humphrey, Brooke Jenkins, Wendy Jones, Lamar King, Michelle Lewis, Jarrod Majors, Lindsey Mayer, Lora Merriman, Shawn Moix, Lindsey Nabholz, Susan Neal, Shanna Prater, Rae-Ann Talentinow, Joshua Terry, Lynda Tindall, Janelle Turpin, Joy Weindel, Brittany Williams, Kerri Williams and Alexander Worm

Damascus – Lucinda Martin and Michael Mobbs

Danville – Kayla Bumgarner and Juan Ponce

Dardanelle – Doug Alverson, David Morgan, Elizabeth Tinsley and Mikelynn Childers

Dover – Joel Arivett, Paula Byrum, Amy Housley, April Hudson, Andrea Hull, Jennifer Jackson, Emily Roach, Lucas Scott and Herman Shelton

Greenbrier – Stephaine Betts, Christina Bone, Amanda Camel, Jacob DuVall, Ashley Haney, Michael McEntire, Amanda New, Timothy Nichols and Tabitha Smuck

Greers Ferry – Judy Vint

Hattieville – Tanya Chadwick and Brittany Dean

Hector – Talon Anderson and Casey Standridge

Higden – Nicole Hammett

Houston – Cher-Ann Barnett, Eugene Flucht and Brett Jordan

Little Rock – John Cagle, James Stone and Drew Welch

London – Robert Hampton, Brandie Spozio and Paula Williamson

Marshall – Donald Saucier

Maumelle – Sarah Hines

Mayflower – James Watson and Jessica Williams

Menifee – Jewell Jackson and Tramayne Webster

Morrilton – Leslie Bell, Cassie Brockman, Janet Brown, Cody Cogdell, Donald Dunkin, Leah Jones, Michael Johnson, Hollie McCoy, Tracy McCoy, Ricky Neal, Krista Newman, Sandra Potts, Lagina Russell, Gerald Thomas, Jessica White, John Widner and Theodore Wurschmidt

Ola – Brittany Blevins

Paris – Andrew Townsend

Paron – Amanda Burns

Perry – John Laubhan

Perryville – Cara Caudell, Chelsea Hubbard, Stephaine Jones, Alisha McCormack, Brad Parks and Marisa Shaloski

Pine Bluff – Angela Edwards

Plumerville – Melissa Kinslow and Shannon Walker

Pottsville – Nathan Cynova and Lester Welshans

Quitman – Thomas King and Callie Verser

Russellville – Victor Allison, Denise Chaknine, Christina Cochran, Jeremy Dodd, Amber Fuentes, Tiffany Gagne, Greg Hall, Aubrey Hoult, Fred Martin, Ashley McNair, Angela Miller, Adrienne Moore, Anthony Munoz, Raul Rodriguez and Wendy Small

Solgohachia – Jared Andres

Springfield – Sarah Bostian

Shirley – Naomi Sweeney

Vilonia – Jordan Riley, Melissa Starr and Mark West

Comments

  1. Congratulations to these all these scholars. Well done!

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Thoughts on this blog entry? Bring 'em on!

Popular posts from this blog

UACCM Announces Spring Commencement Plans

A Note from the Chancellor: CARES Act Payments to Students

UACCM Student Development Office Tackles Test Anxiety